2018 NATIONAL ASSEMBLY ELECTION WINNERS

Written by on August 6, 2018

MIDLANDS PROVINCE

 

  1. Alum Mpofu Mberengwa South [Zanu PF]
  2. Joram Gumbo Mberengwa West [Zanu PF]
  3. Tafanana Zhou Mberengwa North [Zanu PF]
  4. Marko Raidza Mberengwa East [Zanu PF]
  5. Dumezweni Mawite Mpofu Zvishavane-Ngezi [Zanu PF]
  6. Cuthbert Mpame Zvishavane-Runde [Zanu PF]
  7. Ronald Nyathi Shurugwi North [Zanu PF]
  8. Edmond Mkaratigwa Shurugwi South [Zanu PF]
  9. Edmore Samambwa Zhombe [Zanu PF]
  10. Manoki Mthokozisi Mpofu Silobela [Zanu PF]
  11. Lloyd Dzikamai Mukapiko Redcliff [MDC Alliance]
  12. Masango Matambadzo Kwekwe Central [NPF]
  13. Omega Sibanda Vungu [Zanu PF]
  14. Amos Chibaya Mkoba [MDC Alliance]
  15. Brian Dube Gweru Urban [MDC Alliance]
  16. Livingstone Chimina Chiwundura [MDC Alliance]
  17. Paul Mavima Gokwe Sengwa [Zanu PF]
  18. Gorden Chanda Gokwe Sesame [Zanu PF]
  19. Tawanda Karikoga Gokwe Mapfungautsi [Zanu PF]
  20. Owen Ncube Gokwe Kana [Zanu PF]
  21. Victor Matematanda Gokwe Central [Zanu PF]
  22. Mayor Justice Wadyajena Gokwe Nembudziya [Zanu PF]
  23. Leonard Chikomba Gokwe Kabuyuni [Zanu PF]
  24. Stephen Ngwenya Gokwe Gumunyu [Zanu PF]
  25. Torerayi Moyo Gokwe Chireya [Zanu PF]
  26. Prosper Machando Chirumanzu Zibagwe [Zanu PF]
  27. Barbara Rwodzi Chirumanzu [Zanu PF]

 

MATABELELAND SOUTH PROVINCE

  1. Albert Nguluvhe Beitbridge East [Zanu PF]
  2. Ruth Mavhungu Maboyi Beitbridge West [Zanu PF]
  3. Nqobizitha Mangaliso Ndhlovu Bulilima East [Zanu PF]
  4. Dingumuzi Phuti Bulilima West [Zanu PF]
  5. Patrick Dube Gwanda Central [MDC Alliance]
  6. Madodana Sibanda Gwanda North [Zanu PF]
  7. Abednico Ncube Gwanda South [Zanu PF]
  8. Farai Taruvinga Insiza North [Zanu PF]
  9. Obedingwa Mguni Mangwe [Zanu PF]
  10. Edgar Moyo Matobo North [Zanu PF]
  11. Soul Ncube Matobo South [Zanu PF]
  12. Levi Mayihlome UMzingwane [Zanu PF]
  13. Spare Sithole Insiza South [Zanu PF]

 

BULAWAYO METROPOLITAN PROVINCE

  1. Jane Watson Bulawayo Central [MDC Alliance]
  2. Ilos Nyoni Bulawayo East [MDC Alliance]
  3. Indukant Rajeshkumar Modi Bulawayo South [Zanu PF]
  4. Dinglize Tshuma Emakhandeni-Entumbane [MDC Alliance]
  5. Gift Banda Lobengula [MDC Alliance]
  6. Stella Ndlovu Luveve [MDC Alliance]
  7. Anele Ndebele Magwegwe [MDC Alliance]
  8. James Sithole Makokoba [MDC Alliance]
  9. Phelela Masuku Nketa [MDC Alliance]
  10. Charles Moyo Pelandaba-Mpopoma [MDC Alliance]
  11. Sichelesile Mahlangu Pumula [MDC Allaince]
  12. Kucaca Ivumulile Phulu Nkulumane [MDC Alliance]

 

MATABELELAND NORTH PROVINCE

 

  1. Dubeko Prince Sibanda Binga North [MDC Alliance]
  2. Joel Gabuza Gabuza Binga South [MDC Alliance]
  3. Sonny Key Mguni Bubi [Zanu PF]
  4. Fortune Daniel Molokela-Tsiye Hwange Central [MDC Alliance]
  5. Tose Wesley Sansole Hwange East [MDC Alliance]
  6. Godfrey Dube Hwange West [MDC Alliance]
  7. Sithembile Gumbo Lupane East [Zanu PF]
  8. Martin Khumalo Lupane West [Zanu PF]
  9. Sithembiso Gile Gladys Nyoni Nkayi North [Zanu PF]
  10. Stars Mathe Nkayi South [Zanu PF]
  11. Sibangumuzi Sixtone Khumalo Tsholotsho North [Zanu PF]
  12. Zenzo Sibanda Tsholotsho South [Zanu PF]
  13. Richard Moyo Umguza [Zanu PF]

 

MASVINGO PROVINCE

  1. Johnson Madhuku Bikita East [Zanu PF]
  2. Josiah Sithole Bikita South [Zanu PF]
  3. Elias Musakwa Bikita West [Zanu PF]
  4. Denford Masiya Chiredzi East [Zanu PF]
  5. Royi Bhila Chiredzi North [Zanu PF]
  6. Killion Kalisto Gwanetsa [Zanu PF]
  7. Augustine Dumo Musikavanhu [ZANU PF]
  8. Ephraim Gwanongodza Chivi Central [Zanu PF]
  9. Mathias Tongofa Chivi North [Zanu PF]
  10. Killer Zivhu Chivi South [Zanu PF]
  11. Winston Chitando Gutu Central [Zanu PF]
  12. Berta Chikwama Gutu East [Zanu PF]
  13. Yeukai Simbanegavi Gutu North [Zanu PF]
  14. Togarepi Pupurai Gutu South [Zanu PF]
  15. John Paradza Gutu West [Zanu PF]
  16. Edmond Mhere Masvingo Central [Zanu PF]
  17. Davison Marapira Masvingo North [Zanu PF]
  18. Cladiuos Maronge Masvingo South [Zanu PF]
  19. Jacob Nyokanhete Masvingo Urban [MDC Alliance]
  20. Ezira Ruvai Masvingo West [Zanu PF]
  21. Joosbi Omar Mwenezi East [Zanu PF]
  22. Priscilla Moyo Mwenezi West [Zanu PF]
  23. Davison Svuure Zaka Central [Zanu PF]
  24. Ringirisai Katson Gumbwanda Zaka East [Zanu PF]
  25. Robson Mavenyengwa Zaka North [Zanu PF]
  26. Ophias Murambiwa Zaka West [Zanu PF]

 

MANICALAND PROVINCE

 

  1. Matthew Nyashanu Buhera Central [Zanu PF]
  2. William Mutomba Buhera North [Zanu PF]
  3. Joseph Chinotimba Buhera South [ Zanu PF]
  4. Soul Dzuma Buhera West [Zanu PF]
  5. Joshua Kurt Sacco Chimanimani East [Zanu PF]
  6. Nokuthula Matsikenyere Chimanimani West [Zanu PF]
  7. Raymond Machingura Chipinge Central [Zanu PF]
  8. Matewu Mathias Mlambo Chipinge East [MDC Alliance]
  9. Enock Porusingazi Chipinge South [Zanu PF]
  10. Adam Chimwamurombe Chipinge West [Zanu PF]
  11. Prosper Chapfiwa Mutseyami Dangamvura Chikanga [MDC Alliance]
  12. Peter Christopher Chingosho Headlands [Zanu PF]
  13. David Tekeshe Makoni Central [MDC Alliance]
  14. James Munetsi Makoni North [Zanu PF]
  15. Dudzai Misheck Mataranyika Makoni South [Zanu PF]
  16. Jenfan Muswere Makoni West [Zanu PF]
  17. Joshua Murire Musikavanhu [Zanu PF]
  18. Innocent Tinashe Gonese Mutare Central  [MDC Alliance]
  19. Jefry Ngome Mutare South [Zanu PF]
  20. Percy Teedzai Muchimwe Mutare West [Zanu PF]
  21. Michael Madiro Mutare North [Zanu PF]
  22. Chido Madiwa Mutasa North [Zanu PF]
  23. Regai Tsunga Mutasa South [MDC Alliance]
  24. Chido Sanyatwe Nyanga North [Zanu PF]
  25. Supa Collins Mandiwanzira Nyanga South [Zanu PF]
  26. Trevor Jones Lovelace Saruwaka Mutasa Central [MDC Alliance]

 

MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE

 

  1. Rueben Chikudo Goromonzi South [MDC Alliance]
  2. Energy Mutodi Goromonzi West [Zanu PF]
  3. Caston Matewu Marondera Central [MDC Alliance]
  4. Patrick Chidakwa Marondera East [Zanu PF]
  5. Spiwe Elizabeth Inviolata Mukunyaidze [Zanu PF]
  6. Felix Tapiwa Mhona Chikomba Central [Zanu PF]
  7. Irene Nzenza Kanhutu Chikomba East [Zanu PF]
  8. John Chamunorwa Mangwiro Chikomba West [Zanu PF]
  9. Ozias Bvute Goromonzi North [Zanu PF]
  10. Makuwi Tichawona Karumazondo Marambapfungwe [Zanu PF]
  11. Simbaneuta Mudarikwa Uzumba [Zanu PF]
  12. David Musabayana Wedza North [Zanu PF]
  13. Tinoda Machakarika Wedza South [Zanu PF]
  14. Newten Kachepa Mudzi North [Zanu PF]
  15. Jonathan Tawonana Samukange [Zanu PF]
  16. Magna Mudyiwa Mudzi West [Zanu PF]
  17. Daniel Garwe Murewa North [Zanu PF]
  18. Biggie Joel Matiza Murewa South [Zanu PF]
  19. Murewa East
  20. Sewera Jonah Nyikadzino Murewa West [Zanu PF]
  21. Musiyiwa Richard Mutoko East [Zanu PF]
  22. Mabel Memory Chinomona Mutoko North [Zanu PF]
  23. Herbert Shumbamhini Mutoko South [Zanu PF]
  24. Munyaradzi Tobias Kashambe Seke [Zanu PF]

 

MASHONALAND CENTRAL PROVINCE

  1. Kenneth Shupikai Musanhi Bindura North [Zanu PF]
  2. Toendepi Remigious Matangira Bindura South [Zanu PF]
  3. Girovah Dzepasi Guruve North [Zanu PF]
  4. Patrick Dutiro Guruve South [Zanu PF]
  5. Sydney Chidamba Mazowe Central [Zanu PF]
  6. Campion Takura Mugweni Mazowe North [Zanu PF]
  7. Fortune Chasi Mazowe South [Zanu PF]
  8. Kazembe Kazembe Mazowe West [Zanu PF]
  9. Douglas Karoro Mbire [Zanu PF]
  10. Norman Marikisi Mt Darwin East [Zanu PF]
  11. Noveti Muponora Mt Darwin North [Zanu PF]
  12. Stephen Kabozo Mt Darwin South [Zanu PF]
  13. Bannwell Seremwe Mt Darwin West [Zanu PF]
  14. Soda Zhemu Muzarabani North [Zanu PF]
  15. Tapera Saizi Muzarabani South [Zanu PF]
  16. Tendai Nyabani Rushinga [Zanu PF]
  17. Oscar Gorerino Shamva North [Zanu PF]
  18. Bramwell Bushu Shamva South [Zanu PF]

 

 

MASHONALAND WEST PROVINCE

  1. Webster Shamu Chegutu East [Zanu PF]
  2. Dexter Tawona Nduna Chegutu West [Zanu PF]
  3. Freddy Kapuya Mhondoro Mubaira [Zanu PF]
  4. Temba Peter Mliswa Norton [Independent]
  5. Peter Mataruse Chinhoyi [MDC Alliance]
  6. Kindness Paradza Makonde [Zanu PF]
  7. Chinhamo Precious Masango Mhangura [Zanu PF]
  8. Dought Ndiweni Hurunge Central [Zanu PF]
  9. Ngoni Takundwa Masenda Hurungwe East [Zanu PF]
  10. Ability Gandawa Musavaya Hurungwe North [Zanu PF]
  11. Mary Thandiwe Mliswa Hurungwe West [Zanu PF]
  12. Cecil Kashiri Magunje [Zanu PF]
  13. John Roland Houghton Kariba [MDC Alliance]
  14. Tavengwa Mukuhlani Mhondoro Ngezi [Zanu PF]
  15. Vangelis Peter Haritatos Muzvezve [Zanu PF]
  16. Andrew Nkani Chakari [Zanu PF]
  17. Chinyanganya Muchineripi Kadoma Central
  18. Polite Kambamura Sanyati [Zanu PF]
  19. Tawanda Tungamirai Zvimba East [Zanu PF]
  20. Marian Chombo Zvimba North [Zanu PF]
  21. Phillip Chiyangwa Zvimba South [Zanu PF]
  22. Ziyambi Ziyambi Zvimba West [Zanu PF]

 

 

HARARE METROPOLITAN PROVINCE

  1. Samuel Banda Mt Pleasant [MDC Alliance]
  2. Costa Machingauta Budiriro [MDC Alliance]
  3. Godfrey Karakadzayi Sithole Chitungwiza North [MDC Alliance]
  4. Maxwell Mavhunga Chitungwiza South [MDC Alliance]
  5. Edwin Mushoriwa Dzivarasekwa [MDC Alliance]
  6. Earthrage Kureva Epworth [MDC Alliance]
  7. Laxton Tendai Biti Harare East [MDC Alliance]
  8. Allan Norman Markham Harare North [MDC Alliance]
  9. Wellington Chikombo Glen Norah [MDC Alliance]
  10. Tongai Mafidi Mnangagwa Harare South [Zanu PF]
  11. Joanah Mamombe Harare West [MDC Alliance]
  12. Kennedy Dinar Glen View North [MDC Alliance]
  13. Java Vimbayi Tsvangirayi Glen View South [MDC Alliance]
  14. Murisi Zwizwai Harare Central [MDC Alliance]
  15. Tapiwa Mashakada Hatfield [MDC Alliance]
  16. Erick Murai Highfield East [MDC Alliance]
  17. Happymore Chidziva Highfield West [MDC Alliance]
  18. Willias Madzimure Kambuzuma [MDC Alliance]
  19. James Chidakwa Mabvuku/Tafara [MDC Alliance]
  20. Susan Matsunga Mufakose [MDC Alliance]
  21. Miriam Mushayi Kuwadzana West [MDC Alliance]
  22. Peter Moyo Southerton [MDC Alliance]
  23. Chalton Hwende Kuwadzana East [MDC Alliance]
  24. Unganai Dickson Tarusenga St Marys [MDC Alliance]
  25. Winnie Kankuni Sunningdale [MDC Alliance]
  26. Shakespear Hamawuswa Warren Park [MDC Alliance]
  27. Goodrich Chimbaira Zengeza East [MDC Alliance]
  28. Job Sikhala Zengeza West [MDC Alliance]
  29. Starman Chamisa Mbare [MDC Alliance]

 

 

 


Reader's opinions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


yafm

yafm 91.8

Current track
TITLE
ARTIST